ESCA Members

Company Members

Acadian Ambulance Services
ACCO Engineered Systems Inc.
Agron, Inc.
Albert C. Kobayashi
Alterman, Inc.
Amsted Industries
APi Group, Inc.
Appleton Marine
Applied Research Associates, Inc.
Austin Industries
AVI Systems, Inc.
AWC, Inc.
Bartlett & West, Inc.
Berkel & Co. Contractors, Inc.
Bimba Manufacturing
Black & Veatch
Bob’s Red Mill Natural Foods Inc.
Bock Water Heaters
Border States Electric
Bradford Water Heater
BSI Holdings
Buckeye Corrugated, Inc.
Burns & McDonnell Engineering
CACO PACIFIC Corporation
Caltrol, Inc.
CCMSI
Carris Reels, Inc.
Central States Manufacturing, Inc.
Centrol, Inc.
Chatsworth Products, Inc.
City Pipe & Supply Corp.
Clif Bar & Company
Columbia Forest Products
Dansko
Delta Star, Inc.
Dexter Apache Holdings, Inc.
Dynetics, Inc.
EA Engineering
E. Besler & Co.
Emery Sapp & Sons, Inc.
Employee-Owned Companies, Inc. (a dealer of Vermeer and Bobcat Construction Equipment)
Entertainment Partners
ERMCO, Inc.
Essential Ingredients, Inc.
Ferrellgas
Floturn, Inc.
FORCE America, Inc.
Forsythe Technology, Inc.
Gardener’s Supply Company
Garland Industries, Inc.
Garney Companies, Inc.
Gerald H. Phipps, Inc.
GreatBanc Trust Company
Griffith Company
HAC, Inc.
Harps Food Stores, Inc.
Harris & Ruth Painting
Hatco Corporation
HDR Inc.
Henny Penny Corporation
Highland Homes
Hisco, Inc.
HNTB
Hobbico, Inc.
Holborn Corporation
Holden Industries, Inc.
Ignite
Inland Truck Parts Company
Jacobsen Construction Company, Inc.
Jasper Engine Exchange Inc.
John H. Carter Co., Inc.
KAPCO
KeHE Distributors, Inc.
Keller, Inc.
Key Knife, Inc.
Kinney Drugs, Inc.
KPC Healthcare, Inc.
Lewis Tree Service, Inc.
Lifetouch, Inc.
Logistic Services International, Inc.
Mangan, Inc.
Mathematica, Inc.
McCarthy Holdings, Inc.
Messer Construction Company
Metcut Research Associates, Inc.
Miller Dunwiddie Architecture
MMC Corp
Molded Dimensions, Inc.
Molin Concrete Products Co.
Moore Engineering, Inc.
Moretrench American Corporation
Morley Builders
Murray Company
National Holding Company, Inc.
NCM Associates
NewAge Industries Inc.
New Belgium Brewing Company
North State Grocery, Inc.
O.C. Communications, Inc.
Oftedal Construction, Inc.
OwnersEdge, Inc.
Oxygen Service Company
Pacific Steel & Recycling
Paper Machinery Corp
Parksite, Inc.
Pavement Recycling Systems, Inc.
PBI Gordon
PC Construction Company
Performance Contracting Group
Phelps County Bank
Pima Medical Institute
Pogosyan Holdings Group, Inc.
Precision Pulley & Idler
Project WorldWide
Puffer-Sweiven
Recology
Redpath and Company
Ritchie Industries Inc.
Robin Industries
Salem Distributing
Sammons Enterprises, Inc.
S&C Electric Company
Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories, Inc.
Scot Forge Company
SCS Engineers
Sentry Equipment Corp
Shorr Packaging Corp.
Sierra Pacific Engineering and Products
Sletten, Inc.
SmithBucklin Corporation
Sonalysts, Inc.
SRC Holdings Corporation
Stacy and Witbeck, Inc.
StoneAge, Inc.
STV Group, Incorporated
Sundt Companies
TKDA
The Branch Group, Inc.
The Graham Company
Torch Technologies
Travel and Transport, Inc.
Trinidad Benham Corporation
TVF Inc.
Urschel Laboratories, Inc.
VGM Group, Inc.
Volkert & Associates
Walman Optical
Wawa, Inc. 
Web Industries, Inc.
Wenck Enterprises
WesTech Engineering, Inc.
West Monroe Partners, LLC
Williams Brothers Construction
WinCo Holdings, Inc.
W.M. Barr & Company, Inc.
Woodfold Manufacturing, Inc.
Xtek, Inc.

Professional Service Members

Kim Abello (Wells Fargo)
Richard Acheson* (BSI, Inc.)
Scott Adamson* (Vedder Price P.C.)
Erik Allen (Boulay, Heutmaker, Zibell & Co. PLLP)
Dan Bayston (Cognient Group)
Ted Becker* (Drinker Biddle Reath)
Cara Benningfield (BKD, LLP)
Kim Blaugher* (BDO)
Elyse Bluth* (Duff & Phelps)
Gregory Brown (Holland & Knight)
Susan Burke (Pedersen & Houpt, PC)
Regina Carls* (J.P. Morgan)
Tim Cleary* (Chartwell)
Nancy Dittmer (VERISIGHT, Inc.)
Aziz El-Tahch (Stout Risius Ross, Inc.)
Angela Fisher (BKD, Inc.)
Greg Fresh (Chartwell)
Laurence Goldberg (ESOP Law Group)
Vaughn Gordy* (Greatbanc Trust Company)
Robert Grossman* (Lathrop & Gage)
Rebecca Hoffman (Principal Financial Group)
Joseph Howard (Lockton Companies, LLC)
Brian A. Ippensen (First Bankers Trust Services)
Kreg Jackson (Houlihan Lokey Howard & Zukin)
Peter Jones (ESOP Plus: Schatz Brown Glassman LLP)
Richard Joseph (Chartwell)
Mary Josephs* (Verit Advisors)
Jared Kaplan* (McDermott Will & Emery)
Paul Karch (Whyte Hirschboek Dudek)
John Kober (Morgan Lewis)
Judith Kornfeld* (ESOP Economics, Inc.)
John Korschot* (Stern Brothers Valuation Advisors)
Matt Linski (Bank of America Merrill Lynch)
Adrian Loud (Censeo Advisors)
Dick May (American Working Capital)
John Menke (Menke & Associates, Inc.)
William Merten (McDermott, Will & Emery)
John L. Miscione (Duff & Phelps, LLC)
Danielle Montesano* (First Bankers Trust Services)
Scott Morrisson (Krieg DeVault)
Alex Moss (Praxis Consulting Group)
Alexander Mounts (Krieg DeVault LLP)
John O’Brien (ComStock Advisors)
Craig Olinger (ESI)
Jeremy Pelphrey (Fox Rothschild LLP)
Marcus Piquet* (AmbroseAdvisors)
Pete Prodoehl* (Principal Financial)
Thomas Roback, Jr. (Blue Ridge ESOP Associates)
Ginny Saloom (PNC)
Susan Schaefer (McDermott Will & Emery)
Ken Serwinski (Prairie Capital Advisors)
Sandy Shoemaker (EKS & H)
Christopher Staloch* (Chartwell)
Will Stewart (PCE Companies)
Lee Swerdlin (Swerdlin & Company)
Alan Taylor* (BKD, LLP)
Kevin Trieber* (Bank of America)
Jeff Turner (Commerce Bank)
Mark Welker (Husch Blackwell LLP)
Ben F. Wells (Dinsmore & Shohl)
Julie Williams (PNC)
Brian Yolles (StockShield, LLC)
Eric Zaiman (JP Morgan Chase)

Board of Directors

 Leadership & Development Council

*Advisory Committee